NEMS Triathletes Wanted- No Info or Tabs JPG
Welcome to the home of NorthEast MultiSport, a rapidly growing triathlon club currently serving over 70 members between our Nashua and Boston branches. We are a nonprofit corporation dedicated to providing education and resources to amateur multisport athletes.
Sponsored By:

Results

2012 Results

Greater Nashua Sprint Triathlon

June 10, 2012

Place Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Div/Tot Div
1 Nate Thomas 9:04 2:04 36:44 0:29 20:10 1:08:29 1/62 M30-39
4 Colin Cook 7:43 2:18 39:29 0:30 19:27 1:09:25 3/62 M30-39
5 Greg Indruk 8:48 2:42 38:37 0:42 19:59 1:10:47 4/62 M30-39
6 Chris Poulos 8:39 2:19 38:51 0:49 20:20 1:10:56 5/62 M30-39
7 Richard Hostler 8:54 2:06 40:22 0:31 20:41 1:12:32 6/62 M30-39
14 Jim Petersen III 7:46 1:48 43:39 0:31 20:41 1:14:23 2/19 M20-29
25 Zuzana Trnovcova 10:31 3:08 43:00 0:46 24:02 1:21:25 1/30 F20-29
34 Bryant Dunn 9:27 2:16 47:36 0:39 23:33 1:23:29 5/19 M20-29
38 John Caswell 11:03 3:50 42:16 2:05 25:04 1:24:17 11/76 M40-49
39 Craig Stoller 11:35 3:03 46:56 1:11 21:42 1:24:26 3/30 M50-59
41 Dan Dugan 8:57 2:34 49:45 1:39 22:11 1:25:04 18/62 M30-39
73 Craig Thomas 8:45 2:48 47:55 1:02 28:30 1:28:58 21/76 M40-49
85 Floyd Kemske 10:27 3:52 46:54 1:38 28:17 1:31:07 3/8 M60-99
90 Nancy Epstein 12:19 2:31 47:22 0:47 28:31 1:31:28 8/48 F30-39
94 Larry Rodman 10:39 4:07 49:48 1:06 26:37 1:32:16 26/76 M40-49
97 Eric Beauregard 10:47 3:50 48:50 1:16 27:48 1:32:30 27/76 M40-49
109 Michelle Collier 12:00 2:52 51:55 0:51 26:37 1:34:13 12/64 F40-49
112 Chris Kaminaris 10:26 4:26 52:49 1:19 25:37 1:34:36 32/76 M40-49
127 Tom Rogers 9:58 5:25 50:42 1:13 28:56 1:36:13 36/76 M40-49
131 Lynn Lutz 12:43 4:30 49:58 1:32 27:56 1:36:37 1/25 F50-59
134 John Jenkins 12:42 3:00 50:02 0:59 30:05 1:36:45 39/76 M40-49
140 Tom Frost 13:49 3:52 53:01 1:00 25:44 1:37:24 40/76 M40-49
156 Barbara Hardy 10:15 3:37 53:25 1:20 30:54 1:39:30 1/7 F60-99
177 Karen Pied 11:11 3:55 54:47 1:45 30:30 1:42:06 20/48 F30-39
180 Nicole Caron 10:14 4:00 1:01:15 0:33 26:13 1:42:13 1/5 F17-19
186 Christy Sprinkle 15:15 4:18 52:57 0:43 30:20 1:43:32 7/25 F50-59
201 Allyssa Bedard 11:56 4:17 59:51 2:17 26:50 1:45:09 23/48 F30-39
208 Brian Schmidt 14:52 6:26 50:02 2:49 31:53 1:46:00 15/30 M50-59
211 Emily Strong 12:48 6:01 56:12 2:11 29:10 1:46:20 3/7 F60-99
234 Michael Thompson 11:05 5:11 1:01:54 1:24 29:39 1:49:11 54/76 M40-49
240 Cassandra Larocque 12:31 2:37 59:04 2:03 33:25 1:49:39 18/30 F20-29
242 Jonathan Bozek 11:35 5:11 55:19 1:52 35:47 1:49:43 49/62 M30-39
246 Carolanne Caron 11:47 4:53 55:12 1:47 36:40 1:50:18 36/64 F40-49
295 Tasha Van Es 13:33 4:48 1:02:21 1:16 35:43 1:57:40 45/64 F40-49
311 Bryan Lemire 10:20 5:23 59:40 2:37 43:08 2:01:05 64/76 M40-49
315 Michael Cunningham 11:27 7:32 1:04:21 2:27 35:59 2:01:45 23/30 M50-59
323 Cynthia Gardent 13:34 3:28 1:08:11 1:46 37:23 2:04:21 43/48 F30-39
343 Eli Szklanka 11:35 8:08 59:09 3:34 47:00 2:09:23 8/8 M60-99

Click here to see all of the results.

Mooseman 70.3

June 3, 2012

Place Div Divp Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Overall
76 M30-34 8 Andrew Levine 37:31 2:21 2:48:49 2:08 1:30:37 5:01:26
222 M30-34 41 Chad Quinlan 41:39 2:19 3:00:50 2:11 1:47:40 5:34:39
337 M40-44 52 Josh Cleland 42:31 3:52 3:18:05 2:11 1:52:16 5:58:55
460 M45-49 47 Mikael Taveniku 34:24 9:55 3:19:04 5:47 2:13:54 6:23:04
533 M65-69 3 Floyd Kemske 41:20 4:21 3:37:35 3:18 2:15:07 6:41:41

Click here to see all of the results.

New England Season Opener

May 13, 2012

Place Name Overall Div/Tot Div Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
14 Andrew Levine 57:29 3/40 M3034 8:35 1:19 27:50 1:21 18:25
75 Chad Quinlan 1:04:29 12/40 M3034 10:36 1:13 30:52 0:38 21:12
253 Floyd Kemske 1:16:23 2/3 M65+ 11:02 2:49 33:08 1:45 27:40
280 Rob Kosman 1:18:43 25/36 M4044 11:04 2:03 33:16 2:43 29:40
319 Karen Pied 1:21:56 18/22 F3539 10:53 3:09 37:17 1:32 29:06

Click here to see all of the results.

2011 Results

Bay State Marathon

October 16, 2011

First Name Last name Total Time Pace Overall Division Place Division
Zuzka Trnovcova 3:35:07 8:13 266 22 F2029

Click here to see all of the results.

Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon/Half-Marathon

October 2, 2011

First Name Last name Total Time Pace Overall Division Place Division Marathon/Half Marathon
Frank Mulcahy 4:28:06 10:18 393 69 M3039 Marathon
Richard Hostler 1:28:27 6:46 27 3 M3034 Half Marathon

Click here to see all of the Marathon results and here for half-marathon results.

The Willis Sands Sprint Triathlon

September 18, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Division Place Division
Richard Hostler 1:11:04 9:47 1:59 39:06:00 1:14 18:59 15 4 M3539
Michelle Poublon 1:20:29 12:09 2:16 42:36:00 1:28 22:02 83 1 F4044
Frank Mulcahy 1:28:37 12:26 4:29 46:29:00 1:17 23:58 165 31 M3539

Click here to see all of the results.

The Nation’s Triathlon

September 11, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Division Place Division
Brent Osborn 1:43:03 CANCELLED 1:05 59:39 1:21 41:00 7/407 M30-34

Click here to see all of the results.

Clough Tri

September 10, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Division Place Division
Richard Hostler 1:16:37 12:08 2:48 40:47 0:55 20:02 1/15 M35-39
Edward McCormack 1:37:54 15:42 4:23 50:19 1:00 26:30 4/8 M50-54
Bryan Lemire 1:57:35 14:12 5:32 59:00 1:56 36:56 14/15 M35-39
Melody Miller 2:14:49 15:05 5:05 1:14:19 1:07 39:15 8/8 F30-34

Click here to see all of the results.

Mayflower Triathlon

September 3, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Div
Kara Andersson 1:06:59 13:29 2:39 32:38 1:03 17:11 1/18 F30-34
Jan Andersson 1:10:58 19:29 3:53 30:51 1:28 15:20 10/24 M35-39

Click here to see all of the results.

USAT Nationals

August 20, 2011

Olympic Results

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Div
ELIZABETH HALL 2:21:36.57 24:35 0:58 1:10:57 0:58 42:09 11/108 F3539
NATE THOMAS 2:16:55.54 31:15 1:19 1:01:55 1:00 41:27 55/112 M3034
ZUZANA TRNOVCOVA 2:41:07.71 36:01 2:03 1:12:45 1:27 48:52 55/77 F2529

Click here to see all of the results.

Sprint Results

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Division
Jay Francis 1:14:42.42 13:54 1:19 35:53 0:45 22:51 6/35 M4044
Michelle Collier 1:35:11.00 19:24 1:30 46:01 0:57 27:19 20/22 F4549

Click here to see all of the results.

Granite Man Triathlon

August 20, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Place Division
NANCY EPSTEIN 1:52:02 25:48:00 51:44 34:31 3/57 F3539
WARREN JACKSON 1:46:28 25:32:00 49:04 31:53 8/39 M4549

Click here to see all of the results.

Mascoma Man Half

August 20, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place
Greg Indruk 7:41:00 0:35:53 0:01:23 2:26:56 0:00:53 1:50:45 1/4
Chris Poulos 7:42:00 0:34:19 0:00:43 2:40:28 0:00:54 1:45:15 3/5

Click here to see all of the results.

Timberman 70.3

August 19, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Division
JOHN CASWELL 5:49:36 42:25:00 3:32 2:42:16 3:26 2:17:59 131/715 M40-44
JOHN JENKINS 6:53:21 51:12:00 3:38 3:16:08 2:28 2:39:57 229/1439 M40-44
ANDREW LEVINE 4:57:40 36:27:00 2:03 2:35:52 1:57 1:41:22 14/115 M30-34
BRET MORRISON 6:47:16 45:17:00 5:40 3:18:28 4:17 2:33:36 66/1400 M50-54
JIM PETERSEN 5:22:35 32:54:00 2:22 2:42:18 1:21 2:03:42 16/360 M18-24
CHAD QUINLAN 5:18:49 44:18:00 1:47 2:43:51 1:33 1:47:22 40/320 M30-34
DEBRA STELLATO 6:13:32 43:26:00 1:55 3:13:53 2:25 2:11:55 15/1062 F50-54
MIKAEL TAVENIKU 6:19:09 34:51:00 5:16 2:44:57 3:53 2:50:14 198/1126 M40-44
CHRISTOHPER VEILLEUX 6:08:19 36:38:00 2:14 2:52:18 2:27 2:34:44 120/990 M30-34
Valient Attempts
KAREN CHEN 48:54:00 2:34 F40-44
NADER MOAVENIAN 38:33:00 2:36 2:45:46 M40-44

Click here to see all of the results.

Give Peace a Tri

August 6, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Place Division
MELODY MILLER 1:23:50 34:10 42:53 41:04 186 F3039

Click here to see all of the results.

Lowell YMCA Olympic Triathlon

July 31, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Division Place Division
John Caswell 2:22:23 28:42 1:57 1:00:23 1:29 49:50 51 12 M40-44

Click here to see all of the results.

Lowell Wildcat Sprint Triathlon

July 31, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Division Place Division
Jay Francis 55:37 5:55 :42 28:34 :28 19:55 4 2 M40-44

Click here to see all of the results.

Whaling City Sprint Triathlon

July 30, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Place Division Place Division
Jan Andersson 1:10:42 9:20 3:37 33:49:00 1:02 22:55 62 9/19 M3539
Kara Andersson 1:15:18 7:25 3:33 35:37:00 1:40 27:04:00 110 2/20 F3034
Carolanne Caron 1:36:09 8:08 5:40 43:02:00 1:09 38:12:00 257 19/20 F4044
Nicole Caron 1:43:02 7:51 5:30 45:57:00 1:30 42:14:00 277 5/5 F1519

Click here to see all of the results.

Lake Placid Ironman

July 24, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Overall Place Division Place Division
Colin Cook 10:34:01 1:09:42 5:38:18 3:39:24 113 11 M25-29
Adam Crowley 12:12:16 1:11:42 6:28:13 4:21:55 814 111 M30-34
Gregory Voyentzie 13:14:21 1:14:57 6:23:40 5:15:48 1331 286 M40-44
Nancy Epstein 14:00:51 1:25:27 7:01:19 5:18:50 1706 65 M40-44

Click here to see all of the results.

Massachusetts State Triathlon: Olympic Distance

July 17, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Division Place Division
Zuzka Trnovocova 2:44:20 30:51 1:46 1:16:49 1:20 53:36 168 10 F2529

Click here to see all of the results.

Black Fly Triathlon

July 8-10, 2011

Lord of the Flies Finshers

OVERALL AGEGROUP FIRST NAME LAST NAME
62. 3:28:08 10
1 11:52 T M35-39 JAN ANDERSSON
2 1:24:23 S M35-39 JAN ANDERSSON
3 1:51:53 I M35-39 JAN ANDERSSON
==========
8. 2:56:10 2
1 11:12 T M25-29 COLIN COOK
2 1:10:23 S M25-29 COLIN COOK
3 1:34:35 I M25-29 COLIN COOK
==========
83. 3:37:50 5
1 12:24 T F35-39 NANCY EPSTEIN
2 1:26:53 S F35-39 NANCY EPSTEIN
3 1:58:33 I F35-39 NANCY EPSTEIN
==========
16. 3:02:28 2
1 10:28 T M40-44 JAY FRANCIS
2 1:12:25 S M40-44 JAY FRANCIS
3 1:39:35 I M40-44 JAY FRANCIS
==========
118. 3:55:08 20
1 13:37 T M40-44 JOHN JENKINS
2 1:32:35 S M40-44 JOHN JENKINS
3 2:08:56 I M40-44 JOHN JENKINS
==========
70. 3:30:40 11
1 13:13 T M30-34 ADAM CROWLEY
2 1:23:57 S M30-34 ADAM CROWLEY
3 1:53:30 I M30-34 ADAM CROWLEY
==========
142. 4:21:09 17
1 16:00 T M30-34 ROSS MOIR
2 1:42:03 S M30-34 ROSS MOIR
3 2:23:06 I M30-34 ROSS MOIR
==========
46. 3:21:38 7
1 12:19 T M30-34 CHAD QUINLAN
2 1:20:41 S M30-34 CHAD QUINLAN
3 1:48:38 I M30-34 CHAD QUINLAN
==========
10. 2:56:34 1
1 10:46 T M35-39 CHRIS POULOS
2 1:11:15 S M35-39 CHRIS POULOS
3 1:34:33 I M35-39 CHRIS POULOS
==========
127. 4:02:15 20
1 14:28 T M35-39 FRANK MULCAHY
2 1:34:23 S M35-39 FRANK MULCAHY
3 2:13:24 I M35-39 FRANK MULCAHY
==========
121. 3:58:00 1
1 14:12 T F50-54 DEBRA STELLATO
2 1:35:25 S F50-54 DEBRA STELLATO
3 2:08:23 I F50-54 DEBRA STELLATO
==========
19. 3:05:17 3
1 11:33 T M35-39 RICHARD HOSTLER
2 1:14:43 S M35-39 RICHARD HOSTLER
3 1:39:01 I M35-39 RICHARD HOSTLER

Click here to see all of the results.

July 10, 2011 Sprint Distance

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Division
COLIN COOK 1:10:23 6:10 1:06 43:38 0:36 18:54 M25-29 10
CHRIS POULOS 1:11:15 7:02 1:23 42:08 0:50 19:54 M35-39 13
JAY FRANCIS 1:12:25 7:16 1:48 42:07 0:57 20:18 M40-44 18
RICHARD HOSTLER 1:14:43 7:23 1:17 44:15 0:49 21:01 M35-39 24
CHAD QUINLAN 1:20:41 8:25 1:24 48:26 0:35 21:52 M30-34 60
ADAM CROWLEY 1:23:57 7:15 2:02 51:20 1:02 22:21 M30-34 81
JAN ANDERSSON 1:24:23 11:50 2:18 46:27 1:08 22:42 M35-39 86
NANCY EPSTEIN 1:26:53 8:12 2:46 49:17 1:22 25:18 F35-39 110
DAN DUGAN 1:32:11 9:23 2:37 52:28 1:00 26:45 M35-39 155
JOHN JENKINS 1:32:35 9:29 1:43 27:51 M40-44 160
FRANK MULCAHY 1:34:23 9:13 2:52 53:13 1:32 27:35 M35-39 180
DEBRA STELLATO 1:35:25 9:18 1:43 54:20 1:20 28:46 F50-54 194
ROSS MOIR 1:42:03 7:57 2:35 1:01:37 1:44 28:11 M30-34 251
MELODY MILLER 2:18:52 10:04 3:12 1:18:47 1:43 45:07 F30-34 411

Click here to see all of the results.

July 9, 2011 Internationl Distance

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Division Place Divison Overall
CHRIS POULOS 1:34:33 7:35 1:25 53:13 1:00 31:22 1/48 M35-39 8
COLIN COOK 1:34:35 6:29 1:08 55:25 0:39 30:57 2/20 M25-29 9
JIM PETERSEN 1:37:46 6:24 1:18 57:33 0:40 31:53 4/15 M20-24 25
RICHARD HOSTLER 1:39:01 7:17 1:21 56:23 0:50 33:12 5/48 M35-39 26
JAY FRANCIS 1:39:35 7:57 1:58 54:51 1:11 33:39 3/57 M40-44 29
CHAD QUINLAN 1:48:38 8:45 1:40 1:01:55 0:41 35:40 9/29 M30-34 81
JAN ANDERSSON 1:51:53 11:37 3:17 59:25 1:25 36:10 20/48 M35-39 102
ADAM CROWLEY 1:53:30 7:41 2:40 1:05:34 1:06 36:31 15/29 M30-34 122
NANCY EPSTEIN 1:58:33 8:28 2:44 1:05:02 1:12 41:09 8/29 F35-39 176
KARA ANDERSSON 1:59:12 8:40 2:53 1:05:53 1:39 40:09 9/21 F30-34 184
KARIN CHEN 2:03:44 10:19 1:43 1:08:32 1:13 42:00 11/44 F40-44 244
DEBRA STELLATO 2:08:23 9:26 1:44 1:10:27 1:16 45:32 5/9 F50-54 282
JOHN JENKINS 2:08:56 9:28 1:46 1:11:32 1:10 45:01 47/57 M40-44 284
FRANK MULCAHY 2:13:24 8:51 2:57 1:12:28 2:09 47:01 41/48 M35-39 306
JOHN KING 2:13:35 9:46 2:30 1:10:33 1:35 49:13 42/48 M35-39 310
ROSS MOIR 2:23:06 8:19 2:37 1:21:55 2:02 48:14 28/29 M30-34 366
BRYAN LEMIRE 2:33:43 9:44 2:48 1:14:19 2:45 1:04:08 47/48 M35-39 398

Click here to see all of the results.

July 8, 2011 Time Trial

First Name Last Name Total Time Div/Total Overall Division
Jay Fancis 10:28 1/28 5 M40-44
Chris Poulous 10:46 3/25 8 M35-39
Colin Cook 11:12 5/12 22 M25-29
Richard Hostler 11:33 9/25 37 M35-39
Jan Andersson 11:52 13/25 51 M35-39
Chad Quinlan 12:19 9/19 67 M30-34
Nancy Epstein 12:24 3/13 72 F35-39
Adam Crowley 13:13 18/19 120 M30-34
John Jenkins 13:37 25/28 140 M40-44
Debra Stellato 14:12 2/2 161 F50-54
Frank Mulcahy 14:28 24/25 168 M35-39
Ross Moir 16:00 19/19 190 M30-34

Click here to see all of the results.

Amica Ironman 70.3 Rhode Island

July 8, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Division Place Division
Zuzka Trnovocova 5:50:08 47:59 3:42 2:55:54 2:01 2:00:32 523 17 F2529

Click here to see all of the results.

Charles River YMCA Independence Day 5k

July 4, 2011

First Name Last name Total Time Pace Overall Division Place Division
Zuzka Trnovocova 23:29 7:34 104 7 F2029

Click here to see all of the results.

Merrimack Sparkler 5K

July 4, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Pace Overall Division Total Division
JAN ANDERSSON 20:22 6:34 28 2/29 M3039
KARA ANDERSSON 23:29 7:34 90 3/40 F3039
JAY FRANCIS 18:46 6:03 13 2/53 M4049
LAURA MORAN 31:01:00 9:59 269 22/40 F3039
AUDREY CASWELL 33:29:00 10:47 311 26/40 F3039
JOHN CASWELL 25:23:00 8:11 123 27/53 M4049
EMILY STRONG 28:54:00 9:18 215 1/3 F6069

Click here to see all of the results.

Cohasset Sprint Triathlon

June 26, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Place/Div Place
Rick Goguen 1:08:20 9:19 1:44 33:57 1:12 22:09 89/7 M45-49

Click here to see all of the results.

Captain’s Pond 1/3 and 1 Mile Swim

June 25, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Overall Place/Div Place
Debra Stellato 34:11 100/5 W50-59

Click here to see all of the results.

Greater Nashua YMCA Sprint Triathlon

June 12, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Overall Place/Div Place
Nate Thomas 1:09:31 8:54 2:00 38:16 0:47 19:36 3/1 M30-34
Colin Cook 1:10:18 7:31 1:38 41:37 0:38 18:55 4/2 M25-29
Chris Poulos 1:15:01 9:59 3:04 40:49 1:36 19:35 12/4 M30-34
Brent Osborn 1:16:02 7:57 2:01 42:42 0:46 22:38 14/5 M30-34
Jim Petersen 1:17:55 8:18 2:38 45:24 0:49 20:48 22/6 M25-29
Daniel Dugan 1:19:35 9:15 2:30 45:35 1:09 21:08 25/8 30-34
Warren Jackson 1:21:03 9:50 3:06 46:12 0:49 21:07 27/11 M45-49
Christopher Veilleux 1:24:47 9:36 2:48 48:49 1:20 22:16 36/10 M30-34
Adam Crowley 1:25:13 9:20 3:00 51:27 0:46 20:42 37/11 M30-34
Nancy Epstein 1:27:16 10:01 3:14 47:41 1:23 24:59 48/4 W35-39
Michelle Poublon 1:27:48 11:10 2:18 50:17 0:52 23:13 50/1 W40-44
Bryant Dunn 1:28:10 10:53 2:00 50:02 0:56 24:21 51/M25-29
Glen Lord 1:28:13 10:51 2:00 50:50 1:15 23:19 52/19 M45-49
John Caswell 1:28:52 12:15 4:05 45:13 1:13 26:07 55/20 M45-49
Dustin Delantar 1:31:25 10:25 3:25 53:18 1:23 22:55 68/15 M25-29
Kara Andersson 1:31:55 10:55 3:41 51:07 1:00 25:14 73/6 W35-39
Debra Stellato 1:33:43 11:08 2:11 51:35 1:12 27:39 26/2 W50-54
Jennifer Cahill 1:35:01 11:06 3:04 51:40 2:03 27:10 96/8 W35-39
Craig Thomas 1:35:14 8:40 3:03 52:27 1:05 30:00 99/28 M45-49
John Jenkins 1:35:22 11:33 2:50 51:24 1:22 28:15 100/29 M45-49
Frank Mulcahy 1:37:28 10:30 4:20 53:30 2:10 27:00 114/31 M30-34
Lynn Lutz 1:42:08 15:51 4:09 51:58 1:55 28:17 145/4 W50-54
Christy Sprinkle 1:48:38 13:08 5:10 58:29 2:04 29:49 186/6 W50-54
Bryan Lemire 1:53:24 11:22 6:22 55:15 3:08 37:19 212/48 M30-34
Jonathan Bozek 1:57:58 11:59 6:05 61:26 2:05 36:25 234/51 M30-34
Carolanne Caron 1:58:31 11:55 8:35 62:12 1:48 34:03 236/30 W40-44
John Bergeron 2:00:52 14:18 5:04 63:32 2:05 35:55 242/50 M45-49
Nicole Caron 2:04:58 11:10 6:56 65:14 1:02 40:38 254/1 U17
Melody Miller 2:19:30 13:06 2:42 40:43 274/42 W35-39

Click here to see all of the results.

Mooseman 70.3

June 5, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time (pace) Overall Place/Div Place
Zuzka Trnovcova 5:55:39 46:01 3:30 3:05:28 1:54 1:58:46 (9:03) 415/12 W25-29

Click here to see all of the results.

Spring Lake Five

May 28, 2011

First Name Last Name Chip Time Pace Clock Time Overall Place/Div Place
Bryant Dunn 38:04 7:48 38:55 622/36(M20-24)

Click here to see all of the results.

King Pine Sprint Triathlon

May 22, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time (pace) Overall Place/Div Place
Rick Goguen 1:16:43 9:16 2:16 36:59 1:18 26:55 (7:05) 27/16 M45-49

Click here to see all of the results.

Spring Fling Sprint Triathlon

May 22, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time (pace) Overall Place/Div Place
Greg Indruk 53:04 4:14 0:59 24:24 1:02 19:26 (6:28) 6/5 M30-34

Click here to see all of the results.

Season Opener Duathlon/Triathlon

May 8, 2011

First Name Last Name Total Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time (pace) Overall Place/Div Place
Nate Thomas 57:04 8:49 1:24 27:01 :47 19:05 (6:09) 6/1 M30-34
Andrew Levine 58:26 9:01 1:12 28:57 :47 18:31 (5:58) 11/4 M30-34
Colin Cook 1:01:03 7:50 :56 33:05 :40 18:34 (5:59) 25/5 M25-29
Chad Quinlan 1:06:25 12:30 1:19 31:11 :49 20:37 (6:39) 62/11 M30-34
Rob Kosman 1:15:21 11:55 2:43 32:41 2:07 26:27 (8:31) 162/17 M40-44

Click here to see all of the results.

Long Island Half-Marathon

May 1, 2011

First Name Last Name Chip Time Pace Clock Time Overall Place/Div Place
Zuzka Trnovcova 1:47:46 8:13 1:49:37 760/23(F20-24)

Click here to see all of the results.

35th Annual Cohasset Road Race by the Sea

April 3, 2011

First Name Last Name Time Pace/mi. Division Division Place Overall Place
Nate Thomas 39:35 6:23 M30-39 7/208 22

Click here to see all of the results.

Champion System Team Challenge

March 19, 2011

Overall NEMS Time: 2:49:19 – 2nd Place out of 11 teams

Newton Running Campus Dash

First Name Last Name Time Pace/mi. Division Division Place Overall Place
Andrew Levine 17:11.1 5:32 Male 3 6
Colin Cook 17:18.8 5:34 Male 5 8
Chad Quinlan 18:59 6:07 Male 9 13
Adam Crowley 19:11 6:10

Click here to see all of the results.

FastSplits Indoor Time Trial

First Name Last Name Time Speed Watts
Nate Thomas 15:24 24.2 327
Chris Poulos 16:22.6 22.8 287
Glen Lord 19:24.5 19.2 218
Rob Charest 19:52.6 18.8 204
Total Time for NEMS 1:11:04

Click here to see all of the results.

Relay Swim Challange

First Name Last Name Time
Nate Thomas 6:15
Colin Cook 5:48
Dustin Delantar 7:20
Glen Lord 6:16
Total Time for NEMS 25:39

Click here to see all of the results.

Hyannis Half Marathon

February 27, 2011

First Name Last Name Time Pace/mi. Division Division Place Overall Place
Colin
Cook
1:27:44
6:42
Clydesdale
5/49
86/2684
Chad
Quinlan
1:35:10
7:16
M18-29
47/222
216/2684
Nancy
Epstein
1:56:26
8:53
W30-39
142/422
1177/2684

Click here to see all of the results.

BTT Indoor Time Trial

February 20, 2011

First Name Last Name Time Speed Division Division Place Overall Place
Nate Thomas

16:14

22.9

Mens Open

3/61

6/166

Nancy Epstein

20:14

18.4

Masters Women

4/9

140/166

Colin Cook

17:27

21.3

Mens Open

20/61

46/166

Chad Quinlan

18:54

19.7

Mens open

46/61

98/166

Click here to see the all the results.